Data protection

1. Data protection at a glance

General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data is any data that can be used to personally identify you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Data collection on this website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the “Note on the responsible body” section in this data protection declaration.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This can be e.g. This could, for example, be data that you enter into a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically or with your consent by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page access). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided error-free. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right at any time to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time in the future. You also have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted in certain circumstances. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority.

You can contact us at any time about this or if you have any further questions about data protection.

Analytics and Third Party Tools

When you visit this website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens primarily with so-called analysis programs.

Detailed information about these analysis programs can be found in the following data protection declaration.

2. Hosting

We host the content of our website with the following provider:

Strato

The provider is Strato AG, Otto-Ostrowski-Straße 7, 10249 Berlin (hereinafter “Strato”). When you visit our website, Strato collects various log files including your IP addresses.

Further information can be found in Strato’s data protection declaration: https://www.strato.de/datenschutz/ .

The use of Strato is based on Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in ensuring that our website is presented as reliably as possible. If appropriate consent has been requested, processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit . B. Device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time.

Order processing

We have concluded an order processing contract (AVV) for the use of the above-mentioned service. This is a contract required by data protection law, which ensures that we only process the personal data of our website visitors in accordance with our instructions and in compliance with the GDPR.

3. General information and mandatory information

data protection

The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data that can be used to personally identify you. This data protection declaration explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating via email) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Noun Frank Felten
Calle Los Tarajeles 44
38687 Fonsalía / Tenerife

Telephone: +34 624 48 02 40
Email: in**@al***********.com

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.).

Storage period

Unless a specific storage period is specified in this data protection declaration, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for data processing no longer applies. If you make a legitimate request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g. tax or commercial law retention periods); In the latter case, the deletion takes place after these reasons no longer apply.

General information on the legal basis for data processing on this website

If you have consented to data processing, we will process your personal data on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 Para. 2 lit are processed. In the event of express consent to the transfer of personal data to third countries, data processing is also carried out on the basis of Art. 49 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. If you have consented to the storage of cookies or to the access to information on your device (e.g. via device fingerprinting), the data processing will also be carried out on the basis of Section 25 Paragraph 1 TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time. If your data is necessary to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, we process your data on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR. Furthermore, we process your data if it is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c GDPR. Data processing can also be carried out on the basis of our legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. Information about the relevant legal bases in each individual case is provided in the following paragraphs of this data protection declaration.

Recipients of personal data

As part of our business activities, we work with various external bodies. In some cases, it is also necessary to transmit personal data to these external bodies. We only pass on personal data to external bodies if this is necessary to fulfill a contract, if we are legally obliged to do so (e.g. passing on data to tax authorities), if we have a legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f DSGVO in the transfer or if another legal basis allows the data transfer. When using order processors, we only pass on our customers’ personal data on the basis of a valid order processing contract. In the case of joint processing, a joint processing contract is concluded.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke any consent you have already given at any time. The lawfulness of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LITER. E OR F GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE TERMS. THE APPLICABLE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS DATA PROTECTION POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN PROOF COMPLEX REASONS FOR THE PROCESSING THAT OUTWEIGH YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR THE PROCESSING IS FOR THE ASSERTMENT, EXERCISE OR REPRESENTATION IDENTIFICATION OF LEGAL CLAIMS ( OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 21(1) GDPR).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING TO THE EXTENT IT IS CONNECTED WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 21 (2) GDPR).

Right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority

In the event of violations of the GDPR, those affected have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged violation. The right to lodge a complaint exists without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the data to be transferred directly to another person responsible, this will only be done if it is technically feasible.

Information, correction and deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time about this or if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. You can contact us at any time about this. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of the personal data we hold about you, we will generally need time to verify this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is occurring unlawfully, you can request that data processing be restricted instead of deletion.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted instead of deletion.
  • If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Article 21 Para. 1 GDPR, a balance must be made between your interests and ours. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests prevail, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data – apart from its storage – may only be used with your consent or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or to protect the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or a member state.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the browser address line changing from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Objection to advertising emails

The use of contact details published as part of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby objected to. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising information being sent, such as spam emails.

4. Data collection on this website

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of server request
  • IP address

This data will not be merged with other data sources.

This data is collected on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of his website – for this purpose the server log files must be recorded.

contact form

If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us in order to process the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR, provided your request is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this was queried; consent can be revoked at any time.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Inquiries by email, telephone or fax

If you contact us by email, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request), will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR, provided your request is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this was queried; consent can be revoked at any time.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

Communication via WhatsApp

To communicate with our customers and other third parties, we use, among other things, the instant messaging service WhatsApp. The provider is WhatsApp Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Communication takes place via end-to-end encryption (peer-to-peer), which prevents WhatsApp or other third parties from gaining access to the communication content. However, WhatsApp receives access to metadata that is created during the communication process (e.g. sender, recipient and time). We would also like to point out that WhatsApp says it shares personal data of its users with its US-based parent company Meta. Further details on data processing can be found in WhatsApp’s privacy policy at: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#privacy-policy .

The use of WhatsApp is based on our legitimate interest in communicating as quickly and effectively as possible with customers, interested parties and other business and contractual partners (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR). If appropriate consent has been requested, data processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of consent; this can be revoked at any time with effect for the future.

The communication content exchanged between you and us on WhatsApp will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

The company is certified according to the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the USA that is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards when data is processed in the USA. Every DPF certified company undertakes to comply with these data protection standards. Further information on this can be obtained from the provider at the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt00000011sfnAAA&status=Active

We use WhatsApp in the “WhatsApp Business” version.

Data transfer to the USA is based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses. Details can be found here: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/business-data-transfer-addendum .

We have concluded an order processing contract (AVV) with the above-mentioned provider.

Trustindex.io

We have integrated rating seals from Trustindex.io on this website. The provider is Trustindex Ltd, 2724 Újlengyel, Hungary, Nyári Pál utca 15., https://www.trustindex.io/ .

The Trustindex.io seal enables us to display customer reviews that have been submitted about our company at Trustindex.io in a seal on our website. When you visit our website, a connection is established with Trustindex.io so that Trustindex.io can determine that you have visited our website. Trustindex.io also records your language settings in order to display the seal in the selected national language.

The use of Trustindex.io is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in presenting customer reviews as comprehensibly as possible. If appropriate consent has been requested, processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit . B. Device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time.

Further information about Trustindex.io’s data protection can be found here: https://www.trustindex.io/privacy-policy/ .

5. Newsletters

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an email address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter . No further data is collected or only collected on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively to send the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The data entered into the newsletter registration form is processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, the e-mail address and their use to send the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us or the newsletter service provider until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted from the newsletter distribution list after you unsubscribe from the newsletter or if the purpose no longer applies. We reserve the right to delete or block email addresses from our newsletter distribution list at our own discretion within the scope of our legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

Data stored by us for other purposes remains unaffected.

After you have been unsubscribed from the newsletter distribution list, your email address may be stored in a blacklist by us or the newsletter service provider if this is necessary to prevent future mailings. The data from the blacklist will only be used for this purpose and will not be merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in complying with legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR). The storage in the blacklist is not limited in time. You can object to the storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interests.

6. eCommerce and payment providers

Processing customer and contract data

We collect, process and use personal customer and contract data to establish, structure and change our contractual relationships. We only collect, process and use personal data about the use of this website (usage data) to the extent necessary to enable the user to use the service or to bill for it. The legal basis for this is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR.

The customer data collected will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship and expiry of any statutory retention periods. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

7. Health care services

We process the data of our patients and interested parties and other clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as “patients”) in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b) GDPR in order to provide them with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed here, the type, scope and purpose and necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship. The data processed generally includes inventory and master data of the patients (e.g., name, address, etc.), as well as contact details (e.g., e-mail address, telephone, etc.), contract data (e.g., services used, purchased products, costs, names of contact persons) and payment data (e.g., bank details, payment history, etc.).

As part of our services, we can also process special categories of data in accordance with Article 9 Para. 1 GDPR, in particular information on the health of patients, possibly with reference to their sex life or sexual orientation. For this purpose, if necessary, we will consult Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7, Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a. GDPR requires the patient’s express consent and otherwise processes the special categories of data for health care purposes on the basis of Article 9 Para. 2 lit h. GDPR, Section 22 Paragraph 1 No. 1 b. BDSG.

If required for the fulfillment of the contract or by law, we disclose or transmit patient data in the context of communication with medical professionals, third parties who are necessary or typically involved in the fulfillment of the contract, such as laboratories, billing offices or comparable service providers, provided this is necessary for the provision of our services in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit b. GDPR serves, legally in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit c. GDPR is prescribed, serves our interests or those of the patients in efficient and cost-effective healthcare as a legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f of the GDPR or in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter d. GDPR is necessary. to protect the vital interests of patients or another natural person or within the scope of consent in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a., Article 7 GDPR.

The data will be deleted when the data is no longer required to fulfill contractual or legal duties of care as well as to deal with any warranty and comparable obligations, whereby the necessity of retaining the data is reviewed every three years; Otherwise, the statutory retention requirements apply.

8. Therapeutic services and coaching

We process the data of our clients and interested parties and other clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as “clients”) in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) GDPR in order to provide them with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed here, the type, scope and purpose and necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship. The processed data basically includes the clients’ inventory and master data (e.g., name, address, etc.), as well as the contact details (e.g., email address, telephone, etc.), the contract data (e.g., services used, Fees, names of contact persons, etc.) and payment data (e.g., bank details, payment history, etc.).

As part of our services, we can also process special categories of data in accordance with Article 9 Paragraph 1 GDPR, in particular information on the health of clients, possibly with reference to their sex life or sexual orientation, ethnic origin or religious or ideological beliefs . For this purpose, if necessary, we will consult Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7, Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a. GDPR requires the express consent of the clients and otherwise processes the special categories of data for health care purposes on the basis of Article 9 Paragraph 2 lit h. GDPR, Section 22 Paragraph 1 No. 1 b. BDSG.

If required for the fulfillment of the contract or by law, we disclose or transmit the client’s data as part of communication with other specialists, third parties who are necessary or typically involved in the fulfillment of the contract, such as billing offices or comparable service providers, provided this is necessary for the provision of our services in accordance with Art. 6 paragraph 1 lit b. GDPR serves, legally in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit c. DSGVO is prescribed, serves our interests or those of our clients in efficient and cost-effective healthcare as a legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit f. GDPR or in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit d. GDPR is necessary. to protect the vital interests of clients or another natural person or within the scope of consent in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a., Article 7 GDPR.

The data will be deleted when the data is no longer required to fulfill contractual or legal duties of care as well as to deal with any warranty and comparable obligations, whereby the necessity of retaining the data is reviewed every three years; Otherwise, the statutory retention requirements apply.

9. Contractual Services

We process the data of our contractual partners and interested parties as well as other clients, customers, clients, clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as “contractual partners”) in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b. GDPR in order to provide you with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed here, the type, scope and purpose and necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship.

The data processed includes the master data of our contractual partners (e.g. names and addresses), contact data (e.g. email addresses and telephone numbers) as well as contract data (e.g. services used, contract contents, contractual communication, names of contact persons) and payment data (e.g. Bank details, payment history).

As a general rule, we do not process special categories of personal data unless these are part of commissioned or contractual processing.

We process data that is necessary to justify and fulfill the contractual services and point out the necessity of providing them if this is not obvious to the contractual partners. Disclosure to external persons or companies will only occur if required as part of a contract. When processing the data provided to us as part of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client and the legal requirements.

When using our online services, we can store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the interests of the users in protecting against misuse and other unauthorized use. In principle, this data will not be passed on to third parties unless it is necessary to pursue our claims in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f of the GDPR or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter c. GDPR.

The data will be deleted when the data is no longer required to fulfill contractual or legal duties of care as well as to deal with any warranty and comparable obligations, whereby the necessity of retaining the data is reviewed every three years; Otherwise, the statutory retention requirements apply.

10. Our social media presence

This data protection declaration applies to the following social media sites

Data processing through social networks

We maintain publicly accessible social network profiles. You can find the social networks we use in detail below.

Social networks such as Facebook, X etc. can usually comprehensively analyze your user behavior when you visit their website or a website with integrated social media content (e.g. like buttons or advertising banners). Visiting our social media presence triggers numerous data protection-relevant processing operations. In detail:

If you are logged into your social media account and visit our social media presence, the operator of the social media portal can assign this visit to your user account. However, your personal data may also be collected if you are not logged in or do not have an account on the respective social media portal. In this case, this data is collected, for example, via cookies that are stored on your device or by recording your IP address.

With the help of the data collected in this way, the operators of the social media portals can create user profiles in which your preferences and interests are stored. In this way, interest-based advertising can be shown to you inside and outside of the respective social media presence. If you have an account with the relevant social network, interest-based advertising can be displayed on all devices on which you are logged in or were logged in.

Please also note that we cannot understand all processing processes on the social media portals. Depending on the provider, further processing operations may therefore be carried out by the operators of the social media portals. Details can be found in the terms of use and data protection regulations of the respective social media portals.

Legal basis

Our social media presence is intended to ensure the broadest possible presence on the Internet. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. The analysis processes initiated by the social networks may be based on different legal bases that must be specified by the operators of the social networks (e.g. consent within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

Responsible person and assertion of rights

If you visit one of our social media sites (e.g. Facebook), we, together with the operator of the social media platform, are responsible for the data processing operations triggered by this visit. In principle, you can exercise your rights (information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability and complaint) both. us as well as against the operator of the respective social media portal (e.g. Facebook).

Please note that despite our shared responsibility with the social media portal operators, we do not have full influence on the data processing operations of the social media portals. Our options depend largely on the corporate policy of the respective provider.

Storage period

The data we collect directly via the social media presence will be deleted from our systems as soon as you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies. Saved cookies remain on your device until you delete them. Mandatory legal provisions – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.

We have no influence on the storage period of your data, which is stored by the operators of the social networks for their own purposes. For details, please contact the operators of the social networks directly (e.g. in their data protection declaration, see below).

Your rights

You have the right at any time to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to object, to data portability and to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority. You can also request the correction, blocking, deletion and, under certain circumstances, the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

Social networks in detail

Instagram

We have a profile on Instagram. The provider of this service is Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Data transfer to the USA is based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses. Details can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum , https://privacycenter.instagram.com/policy/ and https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381 .

Details on how they handle your personal data can be found in Instagram’s privacy policy: https://privacycenter.instagram.com/policy/ .

The company is certified according to the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the USA that is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards when data is processed in the USA. Every DPF certified company undertakes to comply with these data protection standards. Further information on this can be obtained from the provider at the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

LinkedIn

We have a profile on LinkedIn. The provider is LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. LinkedIn uses advertising cookies.

If you would like to deactivate LinkedIn advertising cookies, please use the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out .

Data transfer to the USA is based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses. Details can be found here: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/l/dpa and https://www.linkedin.com/legal/l/eu-sccs .

Details on how they handle your personal data can be found in LinkedIn’s privacy policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy .

YouTube

We have a profile on YouTube. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Details on how they handle your personal data can be found in YouTube’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de .

The company is certified according to the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the USA that is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards when data is processed in the USA. Every DPF certified company undertakes to comply with these data protection standards. Further information on this can be obtained from the provider at the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

———-

Date: April 2024 – Source: e-Recht24.de
Datenschutz Hausladen